top of page

Literatura

Público·53 membros

Buy Organic Shea Butter Online _TOP_


Please note: Our 55 lb blocks of organic naturally refined and unrefined shea butter are certified organic. Our smaller sizes are not yet certified organic. We are in the process of having them certified.




buy organic shea butter online



Our organic unrefined shea butter is crafted from shea nuts grown in Ghana. Shea butter is a popular in the natural body care and cosmetic industry and has been used for centuries in Africa for its moisturizing properties.


We here at Shay and Company carry three versions of shea butter for you. We have virgin shea butter, a refined shea butter, and an organic virgin shea butter. All three versions have tremendous health and skincare benefits.


One of the coolest things I have learned about shea butter over the years is that shea butter in Africa is considered a food item. Food items in Africa are controlled by women only, not men, so all profits made from the harvesting and sale of shea butter goes to the women. We are proud to have certified fair trade organic shea butter.


Organic unrefined shea butter is very thick; even when it is heated, it is a heavier weight butter. Organic shea butter products retain their texture and hydrate skin very well, as it is said that shea is about 60% fat. This makes organic unrefined shea butter an excellent ingredient for creating soap bars and body moisturizers.


Organic shea butter does offer a natural UV protection level of about 6. It is not an FDA regulated sunscreen, but it can be incorporated into skin care and face care products that are designed to help naturally protect again sun damage.


Organic shea butter is rich in oleic, stearic, palmitic, and linolenic acids. This means that it is exceptional at hydrating damaged skin and helping skin to boost its natural collagen production. It also means that it helps to fight that natural imbalance of fatty acids in acne prone skin.


Consider using either refined white or organic natural shea butter in a lotion bar, body lotion, body butter, foot cream, acne face moisturizer, hair balm, hair relaxant, scalp treatment, cuticle butter, lip balm, diaper balm, sun protection cream and so much more.


Please note, when using shea butter if you heat it too hot during the melting phase, when it solidifies it can have a slightly granular texture. This is completely normal, although some people may not like the feel much. Once you apply the product to your skin it will soften, and those granules will disappear. To avoid this issue just ensure that the shea butter is never heated to over 110 degrees.


Shea Butter - Natural comes from the kernels of the fruit of the shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii). The tree is indigenous to Africa and is found throughout West, Central and East Africa. Unrefined Shea butter is a non-toxic and non-irritating material derived from totally renewable natural resources. It is easy to use within cosmetic formulations.


Because of its unique fatty acid composition shea butter is a soft fat, which readily melts at body temperature, making it a very attractive emollient for many skin care applications, such as baby care products, skin care products, massage creams, make-up. Shea butter is an excellent ointment base that releases medicaments faster than other well-known bases. Unrefined Shea butter is absorbed quickly by the skin, acts as a refatting agent and has good water-binding properties. The particular strength of shea butter applies to the content of unsaponifiables which provide good soothing properties and extended sun protection.


Our unrefined shea butter is produced under safe conditions in compliance with social and environmental rules by authorized suppliers using voluntary labor. It is sourced from a country which complies with the Nagoya protocol and is not endangered according to the Access/Benefit Sharing (Biodiversity) regulation.


Juka's Organic's shea butter is full of nutrients, including vitamin A, which has many healing properties and has been known to aid in treating blemishes, wrinkles, eczema, and dermatitis, burns and even stretch marks.


Shea butter is also packed with antioxidants like vitamin E, polyphenols phytonutrients. These ingredients make shea butter an anti-inflammatory, which is why it works so well at moisturizing and soothing all types of skin.


It is clear that Shea butter is a boon to the beauty lovers and applying it on the face can make your skin smoother and softer. However, our market today is flooded with Shea butter with added chemicals in it, which loses all its goodness. In case you are on a hunt to buy Shea butter online, then you should check out the website of Bliss of Earth. Here, you can get excellent quality of organic African Shea butter at the most competitive prices.


From our experience, colour isn't related to the quality of the organic shea butter, the most important factors are age and storage conditions. It is quite common for unrefined shea butter to be an uneven colour.


Our organic shea butter has a scent that varies between batches. Some people find the scent of organic shea butter overpowering, our advice in this instance is to leave the shea butter uncovered for a few days and change the container and the scent will start to fade.


Our African shea butter originates from Ghana and is processed in the traditional way, by the women who harvest the nuts. This keeps the traditional method of shea butter alive, which is much better for the community.


BUTYROSPERMUM PARII (SHEA) BUTTER - TOCOPHEROL.Respecting BiodiversityShea trees are raised without chemical fertilizers, helping to protect biodiversity. Once grown, nuts are collected and processed into 100% organic shea butter using centuries-old techniques.


Shea trees are native to Africa. They bear their fruit (nut) once annually after they are approximately 20 years old. Africans traditionally refer to shea trees as God's gift to Africa because of their long, 300-year lifespan and the rich, highly nourishing butter that they yield.


West African Shea Butter is traditionally pressed from the fruits of shea trees of the species Butyrospermum parkii, and Nilotica Shea Butter is pressed from the fruits of East African shea trees. While both West African and East African (Nilotica) shea butters offer impressive benefits, Nilotica Shea Butter possesses a higher olein content and is softer, creamier and sweeter in aroma than West African Shea Butter.


Although the political climate of Uganda makes the sourcing of Organic Nilotica Shea Butter difficult, we are able to provide this premium quality butter sourced in a manner that fully protects the valuable shea trees. Our procurement methods also support the economic growth of the region's tribes.


\r\n Nubian Heritage Raw Shea Butter Bar Soap softens the blow of repeated hand washing. You'll love how the magical scent of frankincense and myrrh essential oils that infuse this Nubian Heritage bar soap creates a mystical experience every time you lather up. Plus, the moisturizing powerhouse of certified organic shea butter cleanses away dirt and grime without stripping your hands of all their natural emollients, leaving them silky soft and ready for action.


\r\n We amp up the skin-loving volume of our Nubian Heritage shea butter soap with nourishing soy milk for even deeper hydrating care that really lasts. For an extra layer of age-defying protection, follow each use of Nubian shea butter soap with our soothing Raw Shea Butter Hand Cream and feel the ancient wisdom of natural and organic ingredients sink in.


Nubian Heritage Raw Shea Butter Bar Soap softens the blow of repeated hand washing. You'll love how the magical scent of frankincense and myrrh essential oils that infuse this Nubian Heritage bar soap creates a mystical experience every time you lather up. Plus, the moisturizing powerhouse of certified organic shea butter cleanses away dirt and grime without stripping your hands of all their natural emollients, leaving them silky soft and ready for action.


We amp up the skin-loving volume of our Nubian Heritage shea butter soap with nourishing soy milk for even deeper hydrating care that really lasts. For an extra layer of age-defying protection, follow each use of Nubian shea butter soap with our soothing Raw Shea Butter Hand Cream and feel the ancient wisdom of natural and organic ingredients sink in.


Also known as the African karite butter. It is expressed from the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree which grows in Central Africa. Makes a hard bar of soap with a silky feel that is conditioning and has a stable lather. Shea butter is beneficial for treating dry skin, blemishes, skin discolouration, scars and wrinkles. This organic and fairtrade Shea Butter is collected with the help of women's cop-operative groups to empower local individuals and their communities, and in turn, provide employment and opportunity to create a sustainable quality of life.


Shea Butter comes from the seed fat of Shea Tree, which native to East and West Africa. Shea Butter has been used in African Culture since a long time, for multiple purposes. It is used for skin care, medicinal as well as Industrial use. Today, Shea Butter is famous in the cosmetic and skin care world for its moisturizing qualities. But there is more than meets the eye, when it comes to shea butter. Organic shea butter is rich in fatty acids, vitamins and oxidants. It is suitable for all skin types and a potential ingredient in many cosmetic products.


Pure Shea Butter is rich in fatty acids which are rich in Vitamin E,A and F, that locks the moisture inside skin and promotes natural oil balance. Organic shea butter promotes skin cell rejuvenation and regeneration of tissues. This helps in natural production of new skin cells and removes dead skin. It gives skin a new and refreshed look. It is widely used in skin care products as it gives glow on face and is useful in fading dark spots, blemishes, and balancing uneven skin tone. Raw, unrefined Shea butter possesses anti-aging properties and is beneficial in reducing fine lines and wrinkles. 041b061a72


Informações

Bem-vindo ao grupo! Você pode se conectar com outros membros...
Página do Grupo: Groups_SingleGroup
bottom of page